Victor AD

Birth name:

Victor Eugene Adere

Also Know as:

Victor AD, Red Eye, Old Warri

Nationality:

Nigerian

Date of birth:

2 August 1993

Genres:

Afrobeats

Active year:

2017- present

Label:

SJW Entertainment

IG account

Victor Eugene Adere is a Nigerian born and raised Afrobeat singer and songwriter also know as Victor AD, Red Eye or Old Warri. He was born on 2 August 1993 in Kirikiri Lagos State Nigeria into a family of four Children although he is from Ughelli in Delta State.

He began his music career in 2014. His currently working with SJW Entertainment. He has worked with top musicians the likes of which includes Burna Boy, Davido, Patoranking, Erigga etc.

Some of his songs includes Jowo, No Idea, as well as Wetin We Gain. He has won the Best New Act and Best Pop Single for SSMA in 2018, Recognition Award For Ghana Meet Naija in 2018, Best African Act for Ghana Music Awards in 2019 and many others.

Songs

Want to promote your song on Viralafrika? Click here