Labrinth

Birth name:

Timothy Lee McKenzie

Also Know as:

Labrinth

Nationality:

British

Date of birth:

4 January 1989

Genres:

Pop, R&B, Hip Hop, Electronic

Active year:

2009- present

Label:

Columbia, RCA, SYCO

IG account

Timothy Lee McKenzie is a British born singer/songwriter, rapper and record producer popularly known by his stage name Labrinth. He was born on 4th January 1989 in Hackney England.

He began his music career in 2009 and later made his debut appearance on the UK singles Chart in March 2010.

He has worked with top music acts like; Sia, Ed Sheeran, The Weeknd, Yasmin, LSD etc.

Some of his songs includes; Jealous, All for Us, Mount Everest, Forever, Miracle, Audio etc.

.

Songs