Zlatan

Birth name:

Omoniyi Temidayo Raphael 

Also Know as:

Zlatan Ibile

Nationality:

Nigeria

Date of birth:

19 December, 1994

Genres:

Afrobeats, Hip Hop

Active year:

2014-present

Label:

Zanku Records

IG account

Omoniyi Temidayo Raphael (born 19 December, 1994), known professionally as Zlatan Ibile, is a Nigerian singer, songwriter, musician and dancer. In 2014, he won the Airtel-sponsored One Mic talent show held in Abeokuta, Ogun State. Towards the end of 2018, Zlatan released a single titled “Zanku”, with a new dance routine of the same name. On 3 November 2019, he released his debut studio album Zanku, an acronym for Zlatan Abeg No Kill Us.

Songs

Want to promote your song on Viralafrika? Click here