Zinoleesky

Birth name:

Oniyide Azeez

Also Know as:

Zinoleesky

Nationality:

Nigerian

Date of birth:

21 November 1995

Genres:

Afro-pop

Active year:

2020-present

Label:

Marlians Record Label

IG account

Oniyide Azeez also known as Zinoleesky is a Nigerian born and based artist as well as a fast rising musician, record producer and songwriter. He was born in 21 November 1995 in Lagos State Nigeria although he is of Yoruba origin from Ogun State Nigeria.

Zinoleesky began his music career from a very tender age beginning with him and his friends making freestyle videos across various social media platforms. He got motivated to further more into the music industry when Kiss Daniel liked one of his posts and followed him on Instagram. He later on signed officially into Marlian Records as a singer in 2019.

He has collaborated with great artists in the music industry such as Lil Frosh, Ibradosky, Naira Marley as well as Zlatan Ibile. Some of his songs includes Popo, Ma Pariwo, Caro, Kilofeshe, Hold me etc.

 

Songs

Want to promote your song on Viralafrika? Click here