Zanda Zakuza

Birth name:

Zanda Ntombshayivosho Zakuza

Also Know as:

Zanda Zakuza

Nationality:

South Africa

Date of birth:

8 August 1993

Genres:

House, Kwaito

Active year:

2015 - present

Label:

Open Mic Productions

IG account

Zanda Ntombshayivosho Zakuza is a South African born singer/songwriter professionally called Zanda Zakuza. She was born on the 8th of August 1993 in Durban, Kwazulu-Natal.

Her music career began in 2015 when she signed a recording contract with Open Mic Productions and then went on to release her first album titled ‘Synthia The Journey’.

Advertisements

She became widely known when she featured on Master KG’s ‘Skeleton Move’and Prince Kaybee’s ‘Club Controller’.

Some of her songs includes; Hamba, Do Boya limpopo, Happy Days, Khaya Lam, Awuyazi Oyifunayo etc.

Advertisements

Songs