Zakes Bantwini

Birth name:

Zakhele Madida

Also Know as:

Zakes Bantwini

Nationality:

South African

Date of birth:

May 26, 1980

Genres:

Jazz, Kwaito, dance music

Active year:

2004 - Present

Label:

Mayonie Productions, Sony Music Africa, Soulistic Music, Universal Music Group

IG account

Zakhele Madida (also known as Zakes Bantwini; born May 26, 1980) is a South African singer, record producer and businessman from KwaMashu F-section, KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa. He has worked with fellow musician Black Coffee, with whom he collaborated on the song “Juju”.

.

Songs