Yung6ix

Birth name:

Onome Onokohwomo

Also Know as:

6ix, King of the South (K.O.S), Swaggalomor

Nationality:

Nigerian

Date of birth:

8 July 1989

Genres:

Hip Hop

Active year:

2009- present

Label:

Kash Kamp/Trick Billionaire MusiQ

IG account

Onome Onokohwomo is a Nigerian born hip hop rapper also known as Yung6ix. He was born on 8 July 1989 in Warri, Delta State Nigeria.

His passion for music began from a very young age with him engaging in rap battle while in school.

He has worked with top music stars like Naeto C, M I, Ice Prince, Cynthia Morgan and many others.

.

Songs