Young Jonn

Birth name:

Udomboso John Saviours

Also Know as:

Young Jonn the Wicked Producer

Nationality:

Nigerian

Date of birth:

16 February 1995

Genres:

Afro Pop, Hip Hop, Afrobeats

Active year:

2010 - present

Label:

YBNL Nation

IG account

Udomboso John Saviours is a Nigerian born and raised music producer and audio engineer also known as Young Jonn the Wicked Producer.

He was born on 16 February 1995 in Ibadan, Oyo State Nigeria although he hails from Lagos State.

He has worked with top music icons such as Olamide, Davido, Lil Kesh, Wizkid, Phyno and many others.

He is currently working with YBNL Nation Record Label.

Some songs produced by him includes; Lil Kesh’s ‘Gbese’, Davido’s ‘Biggest Backside’ and ‘The Baddest’, Olamide’s ‘Mayweather’, Kizz Daniel’s ‘Mama’, Flavour’s ‘Loose Guard’ ft Phyno etc.

He has won two awards namely;

The Headies (2016) – Producer of the Year.

Soundcity MVP Awards Festival (2017) – Producer of the Year.

Songs

Want to promote your song on Viralafrika? Click here