Waje

Birth name:

Aituaje Aina Vivian Ebele Iruobe

Also Know as:

Waje

Nationality:

Nigerian

Date of birth:

1 September 1980

Genres:

Pop, R&B, Soul, Blues, Rock

Active year:

2003 - Present

Label:

WWE, Waje Musik Entertainment

IG account

Aituaje Iruobe is a Nigerian born singer/songwriter professionally called Waje. She was born on 1st September 1980 in Akure, Ondo State Nigeria.

Waje officially started her music career in 2007. She has worked with top music acts like Muna, M.I, Psquare, Patoranking etc.

She became widely known after she featured on Psquare’s 2008 hit track titled ‘Do Me’. Some of her songs includes; Na The Way, Coco Baby, One Naira, In The Air and many others.

Songs

Want to promote your song on Viralafrika? Click here