Vusi Nova

Birth name:

Vusi Nongxi

Also Know as:

Vusi Nova

Nationality:

South Africa

Date of birth:

1984

Genres:

Afrosoul

Active year:

N/A

Label:

Muthaland

IG account

Vusi Nongxo is a South African born Afrosoul singer/songwriter popularly called Vusi Nova. He was born in 1984 in New Brighton Township, Port Elizabeth in South Africa.

His music career officially began when he moved to Johannesburg. He later on signed a recording contract with Muthaland.

He released four exceptional albums namely; Walk into Light, Did it For Love, Naninina and Manyan Nyan.

Vusi Nova has released amazing songs such as; Ndonele, Thandiwe, Memeza, Andzazi, We Call You, Vusi Nova Ewe etc.

Songs

Want to promote your song on Viralafrika? Click here