Vee Mampeezy

Birth name:

Odirile Ishmael Sento

Also Know as:

Vee, Mampeezy

Nationality:

South Africa

Date of birth:

17 May 1983

Genres:

Funk, House, Kwaito, Traditional

Active year:

2001 - present

Label:

Black Money Makers

IG account

Odirile Ishmael Sento is a Botswana born musician popularly called Vee, Vee Mampeezy or Mampeezy. He was born on 17th May 1983 in Hukuntsi, Botswana.

His music career began in 2001 with him releasing his debut studio album titled ‘Introloction’.

He has worked with top music acts like; Veezo View, Khuli Chana, Mingo Touch, Dr Tawanda etc.

Some of his songs includes; Taku Taku, Zaza Vee, I Do, Champion, Dololo and many others.

.

Songs