VDJ Royale

Birth name:

Jumbo Ibimendi Royal

Also Know as:

VDJ Royale

Nationality:

Nigeria

Date of birth:

15th of October 1992

Genres:

Afrobeats

Active year:

2020-present

Label:

MIC Management

IG account

Jumbo Ibimendi Royal, From Opobo/Nkoro local government area, He was Born on the 15th of October 1992 In Port Harcourt, Rivers State. Nigeria.

He attended Government Technical College in Ele-Ogu in Ogu/Bolo LGA. Not much is known about VDJ Royale’s educational background, but from his Patterns, one could see that he is well educated.

He started his craft work in school, by studying electrical installation and doing doing some carpentering work to train himself, after which he went on to study computer science.

And with the singular zeal of Disk jockeying, he was actually motivated to get a laptop for himself and learn properly.

He Said; I learnt mechanical engineering and gsm repairs also to assist myself in getting more fund to project my Dj career.”

He has some mixtapes both video and audio with one single collaboration that will soon drop, featuring another upcoming Artiste in Nigeria “Whizkelly” They titled the Song Senorita.

The VDJ has recently dropped two hot mix tapes and still working on more hits. See his recently released Mix Below;

He is one of the youthful demonstrations to pay special mind to in 2020 and has been perceived similar to the new essence of afro-beat.

Songs

Want to promote your song on Viralafrika? Click here