Tope Alabi

Birth name:

Partricia Temitope Alabi

Also Know as:

Ore to o Common, Agbo Jesu

Nationality:

Nigerian

Date of birth:

27 October 1970

Genres:

Christan/Gospel

Active year:

2000 - Present

Label:

Tope Alabi Gospel Vibes

IG account

Tope Alabi is a Nigerian born gospel singer/songwriter, film music composer and actress aka Ore to o Common, and Agbo Jesu.

She was born on 27 October 1970 in Lagos State Nigeria although she hails from Yewa, Imeko of Ogun State Nigeria and she is also a mother of two daughters.

Advertisements

She began her music career after she became a born-again Christian. Some of her songs includes Ore ti o Common, Kabiosi, Yes & Amen, Angeli, Olowo Ina, War etc.

Advertisements

Songs