Tim Godfrey

Birth name:

Timothy Chukwudi Godfrey

Also Know as:

Fearless

Nationality:

Nigerian

Date of birth:

26 August 1979

Genres:

Christian hip hop, Urban Contemporary gospel, Contemporary Worship music, Gospel

Active year:

2003 - Present

Label:

Rox Nation

IG account

Timothy Chukwudi Godfrey is a Nigerian born gospel singer/songwriter popularly called Tim Godfrey or Fearless. He was born on 26 August 1979.

He is well known for songs like Nana, Onaga and many others. He is also the founder of Xtreme Crew and the boss of Rox Nation Record Label.

Advertisements

He has worked with exceptional gospel singers like Frank Edwards, Phil Thompson, Ntokozo Mbambo, JJ Hairston, Sonnie Badu, Tope Alabi etc.

Some of his songs includes; Imela, Nara, Gbemisoke, Onaga, Okaka, Nso, Toya, Carry Me, Iyo etc

Advertisements

Songs