Terri

Birth name:

Terry Daniel Akinre

Also Know as:

Terri

Nationality:

Nigerian

Date of birth:

27th May 1999

Genres:

Afropop, Afrobeats, R&B

Active year:

2016–present

Label:

Star Boy Records

IG account

Terry Daniel Akinre Popularly Known As Terri is a Nigerian singer and song writer who hails from Edo state and is signed to “Starboy”, the label of Nigerian superstar Wizkid.

Terri is one of the talented, fast rising artistes in Nigeria who rose to prominence after he caught the attention of Nigerian music superstar wizkid by doing a cover of Wizkid and DJ Jimmy Jatt song titled Oshe.

 

Songs

Want to promote your song on Viralafrika? Click here