Tellaman

Birth name:

Thelumusa Samuel Owen

Also Know as:

Tellaman

Nationality:

South Africa

Date of birth:

14 April 1991

Genres:

Hip Hop, R&B

Active year:

2006 - present

Label:

Universal Music, Select Play Music, MOtown

IG account

Thelumusa Samuel Owen is a South African singer/songwriter and record producer popularly called Tellaman. He was born on the 14th of April 1991 in Durban Kwazulu-Natal South Africa.

His passion for music started right from his teenage days and at age fifteen he went on to pursue a career in music.

He has worked with top music acts like DJ Speedstar, Gemini Major, Nasty C, Frank Casino & Eric Rush etc.

Some of his songs includes; Intoxicated, S.A.P, Cross My Heart, Here, Wena and many others.

Songs

Want to promote your song on Viralafrika? Click here