Tekno

Birth name:

Augustine Miles Kelechi

Also Know as:

Golden Boy of Africa, Slim Daddy, Alhaji Tekkino

Nationality:

Nigeria

Date of birth:

December 17, 1990

Genres:

Afrobeats, hip-hop R&B

Active year:

2012–present

Label:

Made Men Music Group, K-Money Entertainment

IG account

Augustine Miles Kelechi (born December 17, 1990), popularly known as Tekno, is a Nigerian singer and songwriter.

Songs