T.I

Birth name:

Clifford Joseph Harris Jr

Also Know as:

T.I.P

Nationality:

American

Date of birth:

25 September 1980

Genres:

Hip Hop, Rap

Active year:

1999 - present

Label:

Empire, Grand Hustle Records etc

IG account

Clifford Joseph Harris Jr is an American born rapper, singer, songwriter, actor, record producer and enterprenuer known by his stage name T.I or T.I.P. He was born on 25th September 1980 in Atlanta Georgia U.S.

His music career started in 1999 when he signed a recording contract with Arista subsidiary LaFace which was his first record label. He released his first studio album titled ‘I’m Serious’ in 2001 featuring Jamaican reggae artist Beenie Man.

He has worked with music icons like; P$C, Hustle Gang, Lil Wayne, Meek Mill, Nelly, Travis Scott etc.

.

Songs