Strongman

Birth name:

Osei Kwaku Vincent

Also Know as:

Strongman Burner, Strong Gee

Nationality:

Ghanaian

Date of birth:

10 February 1993

Genres:

Hip Hop, hip life, Afrobeats

Active year:

2010 - present

Label:

Sarkcess Music

IG account

Osei Kwaku Vincent is a Ghanaian born rapper and songwriter popularly called Strongman or Strongman Burner or Strong Gee. He was born on 11 February 1993.

He focuses on hip hop, hip life and afrobeat songs. As a rapper, he has won the Focus FM Freestyle Friday which was done in the year 2010. He also won KFM Freestyle Saturday in 2011 as well as the Next Big Thing in Ghanaian hip hop in 2012. To crown it all up, he won the best rapper for the Ghanaian Music Awards SA.

Some of his songs includes; ‘Bossy’, ‘Baby Girl’, ‘Transformer’, ‘Nana Ama’, ‘Old School’ and many others.

Songs

Want to promote your song on Viralafrika? Click here