Steve Crown

Birth name:

Steve Crown Okolo

Also Know as:

Steve Crown

Nationality:

Nigeria

Date of birth:

27 September 1990

Genres:

Gospel, Worship

Active year:

2014-present

Label:

Filecoven

IG account

Steve Crown Okolo (27 September 1990), known Professionally as Steve Crown is a Nigeria gospel music artiste based in Abuja. His music career soared after his first hit song “You are Great” took the market by storm.

Steve Crown, as he is popularly known was raised in a family of six and raised by his parents in an Anglican Church and he attended the University of Abuja (UNIABUJA) where he graduated with a diploma in Law.

He built his music foundation as a member of a local church, St John’s Anglican Church choir as well as the famous children’s happiness club named Deacon Kids Band, at a very young age.

Steve Crown hails from Benue State and currently reside in the capital city of Nigeria – Abuja. He has shared the stage with many great gospel artists including Don Moen and continues to sing gospel songs in concerts,  crusades, make videos for his songs and also serves as a music director in several choirs and singing groups.

Songs