Solid Star

Birth name:

Joshua Iniyezo

Also Know as:

Solidstar Isoko

Nationality:

Nigerian

Date of birth:

November 8, 1988

Genres:

Afrobeat, R&B

Active year:

2010 –present

Label:

Shaba Entertainment

IG account

Joshua Iniyezo Popularly known by his stage name SolidStar Isoko or simply SolidStar, is a Nigerian singer, songwriter and performer. He began his musical career as a drummer for a local church in his hometown of Delta State.

SolidStar is popularly known across Nigeria and Africa for his hit song “One in a Million”. He got signed by Ossy Achievas.

Advertisements
Advertisements

Songs