Slimcase

Birth name:

Oluwafemi Oladapo Oko-Eko

Also Know as:

Slimcase

Nationality:

Nigerian

Date of birth:

21 August 1985

Genres:

Africa Popular Music

Active year:

2013 - present

Label:

Dami Adenuga World

IG account

Oluwafemi Oladapo Oko-Eko is a Nigerian born comedian, singer/songwriter and rapper popularly called Slimcase. He was born on 21 August 1985 in Lagos State Nigeria.

His music career began in 2011 when his friend Beat by Sarz (different from Sarz on the Beat) helped him to record his first vocal in a studio close to University of Lagos. He is well known for initiating the famous ‘Shaku Shaku’ dance.

He has worked with top music stars like DBanj, Tiwa Savage, Mr Real, Yemi Alade, Wizkid etc.

Some of his songs includes; ‘Shepeteri’, ‘Diet’, ‘Oshozondi’, ‘Maro’, ‘Otunba Lamba’, ‘Oh Baby Ringtone’ and many others.

Songs

Want to promote your song on Viralafrika? Click here