Skuki

Birth name:

Tumininu Laolu-Oguniyi and Atewologun Loalu-Oguniyi

Also Know as:

Skuki

Nationality:

Nigerian

Date of birth:

1999

Genres:

Afro hip hop

Active year:

1999 - present

Label:

Over the top Entertainment, Skuki Entertainment

IG account

Tumininu Laolu-Oguniyi and Atewologun Loalu-Oguniyi are two brothers who together make up the Nigerian hip hop music duo called Skuki.

Vavovoom and Peeshaun as they are popularly called came together to start Skuki in 1999 and subsequently released their debut single in 2008 titled ‘Fire’which became a massive hit.

They have worked with exceptional music icons like; DJ Zeez, Mo’Cheddah, Phyno, Tiwa Savage and many others.

Some of their songs includes; Banger, Shanor, Voom Va, Gbemileke, Forever etc.

Songs

Want to promote your song on Viralafrika? Click here