Skales

Birth name:

Raoul John Njeng - Njeng

Also Know as:

Skales

Nationality:

Nigerian

Date of birth:

1 April 1991

Genres:

Hip Hop, R&B

Active year:

2000 - Present

Label:

OHK Music

IG account

Roaul John Njeng – Njeng is a Nigerian born rapper and singer/songwriter also known as Skales an acronym for Seek Knowledge Acquire Large Enterpreneurial Skills. He was born on 1 April 1991 in Kaduna State Nigeria.

He formally started his music career in 2000 with him writing rap songs and from then on, his career blossomed.

He has worked with top music acts like Banky W, Ice Prince, Jesse Jagz, DJ Xclusive and others.

Some of his songs includes; Must Shine, Jogodo, Agolo, Fire Waist, Oliver Twist II (Remix) and many others.

 

.

Songs