Sha Sha

Birth name:

Charmaine Shamiso Mpambiro

Also Know as:

Sha Sha

Nationality:

Zimbabwe

Date of birth:

13 June 1994

Genres:

Ampiano

Active year:

2017- present

Label:

Blaqboy Label

IG account

Charmaine Shamiso Mpambiro is a Zimbabwean born singer/songwriter popularly called Sha Sha. She was born on the 13th of July 1994 in Mutane, Zimbabwe.

Her music career began with her joining the church during which she started taking piano lessons. As time grew, she got great connections that helped her set her music career in the path of success.

She has worked with amazing music artists like; DJ Maphorisa, Rouge, Don Lake, Audius Mtawarira etc. Some of her songs includes; Tender Love, You, Lerato Fela, Perfect, Love Me, Woza, Water etc.

Songs

Want to promote your song on Viralafrika? Click here