Semi Tee

Birth name:

Tumelo Ramila

Also Know as:

Semi Tee

Nationality:

South Africa

Date of birth:

1999

Genres:

Dance/Electronic

Active year:

N/A

Label:

Jozi Entertainment

IG account

Tumelo Ramila is a South African singer/songwriter called Semi Tee. He was born in 1999 in Orlando West, Soweto South Africa.

His music career began in 2015 and he started uploading some of his songs on YouTube till 2018 when he officially released his first single ‘Dwa Ngamabomu‘.

Semi Tee has released a good number of songs some of which includes; Gabadiya, Hurry up, Lomshini, Fundisa, Lemonade, Ghost town etc.

Songs

Want to promote your song on Viralafrika? Click here