Samini

Birth name:

Emmanuel Andrews Sammini

Also Know as:

Samini, Batman Samini

Nationality:

Ghana

Date of birth:

22 December 1981 (age 39)

Genres:

Dancehall, reggae, hip-life

Active year:

1999–present

Label:

High Grade Family

IG account

Emmanuel Andrews Sammini (born 22 December 1981 in AccraGhana), known by his stage name Samini (formerly as Batman Samini), is a Ghanaian Reggae and Dance hallrecording artiste from Wa, Ghana.

His genre of music is a melodious mixture of high lifedance hallreggae and hip-hop. He terms his brand of music as the “African dance hall”. He signed his first record deal with Ashanti International. Samini started his record label after he left the aforementioned label.[

.

Songs