Ruffcoin

Birth name:

Emelogu Muruako Fortune

Also Know as:

Nwa ba

Nationality:

Nigerian

Date of birth:

30 July 1985

Genres:

Afro hip hop, R&B, Reggae

Active year:

1998 - Present

Label:

Big A Entertainment

IG account

Emelogu Muruako Fortune is a Nigerian born singer/songwriter popularly called Ruffcoin aka Nwa ba. He was born on 30th of July 1985 and is an indigene of Abia State Nigeria.

He officially started doing music in 1998 and subsequently released his first album titled ‘Nwa Aba’ in 2014.

Some of his songs includes; Eriwa, Na God, Baby Special, Me and You, Lavida, Peace etc.

.

Songs