Rudeboy

Birth name:

Paul Okoye

Also Know as:

RudeBoy, Kingrudy

Nationality:

Nigeria

Date of birth:

18 November 1981

Genres:

R&B, hip hop, Afrobeats, Dancehall Reggae

Active year:

2003– Date

Label:

Fire Department Inc

IG account

Paul Okoye (born 18 November 1981), who is better known as Rudeboy, is a Nigerian singer, songwriter and record producer. He rose to fame in the 2000s as a member of the P-Square duo with his identical twin brother Peter Okoye.

.

Songs