Rotimi

Birth name:

Olurotimi Akinosho

Also Know as:

Rotimi

Nationality:

Nigeria

Date of birth:

November 30, 1988

Genres:

Hip-Hop/Rap

Active year:

2011–present

Label:

G-Unit, Empire

IG account

Olurotimi Akinosho (born November 30, 1988), known professionally as Rotimi, is a Nigerian-American actor, singer, and model. He is known for his role as Darius Morrison on the Starz series Boss, and starred as Andre Coleman on Power.

Songs

Want to promote your song on Viralafrika? Click here