Rick Ross

Birth name:

William Leonard Roberts II

Also Know as:

Rozzy, The Boss, Renzel, Teflon

Nationality:

America

Date of birth:

28 January 1976

Genres:

Hip Hop, Southern Hip Hop, Gangsta Rap

Active year:

2000 - Present

Label:

Maybach Music Group

IG account

William Leonard Roberts II is an American born rapper, songwriter, enterprenuer and record producer popularly called Rick Ross. He was born on 28th January 1976 in Clarksdale Mississippi U.S.

His career as a rapper started in 2000 and he went on to release his debut single titled ‘Hustlin’ in 2006. He has worked with top music acts like Triple C’s, Future, Jay-Z, John Legend, Nas, Wale etc.

His studio albums include; Port of Miami, Teflon Don, Hood Billionaire, Rather You Than Me etc.

Songs

Want to promote your song on Viralafrika? Click here