Ric Hassani

Birth name:

Ikeckukwu Eric Ahiauzu

Also Know as:

Rico Slim

Nationality:

Nigerian

Date of birth:

6 January 1989

Genres:

Soul, Reggae, Pop

Active year:

2013 - present

Label:

Riverland

IG account

Ikeckukwu Eric Ahiauzu is a Nigerian born singer/songwriter professionally called Ric Hassani aka Rico Slim. He was born on 6 January 1989 in Port Harcourt Rivers State Nigeria.

He started singing at a very tender age although his music career began in 2013 with him singing and playing the piano.

He has worked with top music stars like Chike, Krainum, El Polimata.

Some of his songs includes: ‘Number One’, ‘Do Like Say’, ‘Nakupenda’, ‘Under a Christmas Tree’, ‘Sweet Mother’ and many others.

.

Songs