Rema

Birth name:

Divine Ikubor

Also Know as:

Rema

Nationality:

Nigeria

Date of birth:

1 May 2000

Genres:

Afrobeats, trap

Active year:

2015– present

Label:

Jonzing world, Mavin

IG account

Divine Ikubor (born 1 May 2000), known professionally as Rema, is a Nigerian singer, songwriter and rapper. In 2019, he signed a record deal with Jonzing World, a subsidiary of Mavin Records.

He rose to prominence with the release of the song “Iron Man“, which appeared on Barack Obama’s 2019 summer playlist.

Songs

Want to promote your song on Viralafrika? Click here