Rae Sremmurd

Birth name:

Slim Jxmmi and Swae Lee

Also Know as:

Dem Outta St8 Boyz

Nationality:

America

Date of birth:

2008

Genres:

Hip Hop, R&B

Active year:

2008 - present

Label:

EarDrummers, Interscope

IG account

Slim Jxmmi and Swae Lee are two brothers from Tupelo Mississippi who together formed the American hip hop group called Rae Sremmurd. They started the group in 2008 and later on signed a record deal with Mike Will Made It’s EarDrummers imprint.

They released their debut album titled Sremmlife in 2015. They have worked with music stars like Two-9, Mike Will Made-It, Juicy J etc.

Their studio album includes SremmLife (2015), SremmLife 2 (2016), SR3MM (2018), SremmLife 4.

Songs

Want to promote your song on Viralafrika? Click here