Prince Swanny

Birth name:

Taryll Mical Swan

Also Know as:

ZTEKK Dan, Swan Dan, Swan Don, Swanny

Nationality:

Jamaica

Date of birth:

27 August 1997

Genres:

Dancehall, Reggae Fusion

Active year:

2015 - present

Label:

ZTEKK Records

IG account

Taryll Mical Swan is a Trinibagonian dancehall singer/songwriter called Prince Swanny. He was born on 27 August 1997 in Port of Spain, Trinidad and Tobago.

His music career began officially in 2015 and he later on gained his first recognition when he released his regional hit ‘Go Fi Dem’.

Some of his songs includes; Bring Yuh body, Golden, Unknown Car, Die Tonight, Dreams, Bread Winner and others.

Songs

Want to promote your song on Viralafrika? Click here