Pop Smoke

Birth name:

Bashar Baraka Jackson

Also Know as:

Pop Smoke

Nationality:

American

Date of birth:

20 July 1999

Genres:

Hip Hop, Drill

Active year:

2018-2020

Label:

Victor Victor, Republic

IG account

Bashar Baraka Jackson was an American rapper, singer/songwriter known by his stage name Pop Smoke.

He was born on July 1999 in Brooklyn New York but died on February 19 2020 at Los Angeles California US.

His music career started in 2018 and he came to limelight when he dropped his break out single titled ‘Welcome to the Party’ in 2019. He has worked with many star artists like 808Melo, Travis Scott, Lil Tjay, 50 Cent, Davido, AXL Beats etc.

Some of his songs include; ‘Dior’, ‘For the Night’, ‘Mood Swing’, ‘West Coast Shit’, ‘War’, ‘Scenario’ etc.

Songs

Want to promote your song on Viralafrika? Click here