Phyno

Birth name:

Chibuzor Nelson Azubuike

Also Know as:

Phyno

Nationality:

Nigeria

Date of birth:

9 October 1986

Genres:

Igbo rap, hip hop

Active year:

2003–present

Label:

Sputnet, Penthauze

IG account

Chibuzor Nelson Azubuike (born 9 October 1986), Popularly known as Phyno, is a Nigerian rapper, singer, songwriter and record producer. He started his music career as a producer in 2003, and is renowned for rapping in the Igbo language. His debut studio album No Guts No Glory was released in 2014. It was supported by four singles: “Ghost Mode”, “Man of the Year”, “Parcel” and “O Set”. Phyno has worked with artists such as Timaya, olamide Flavour, Ruggedman, Bracket, J. Martins and Mr Raw.

Songs

Want to promote your song on Viralafrika? Click here