Pheelz

Birth name:

Phillip Kayode Moses

Also Know as:

Pheelz Mr Producer

Nationality:

Nigerian

Date of birth:

5 June 1994

Genres:

Afro-pop, Afrobeats, African Hip Hop, Jazz, Hip Hop, Rap, R&B

Active year:

2012 - present

Label:

YBNL Nation

IG account

Phillip Kayode Moses is a Nigerian born record producer, singer/songwriter popularly called Pheelz. He was born on 5 June 1994 in Lagos State Nigeria.

His music career officially started in 2012 when he gained a major breakthrough in his career as a record producer after producing Chart-topping singles by Olamide titled ‘First of All’ and ‘Fucking with the Devil’.

Some of his songs includes; Durosoke, Eleda Mi O, Shoki, Hustle amongst others.

He has worked with top music stars like Olamide, Adekunle Gold, Fireboy DML etc.

Songs

Want to promote your song on Viralafrika? Click here