Peruzzi

Birth name:

Tobechukwu Victor Okoh

Also Know as:

Peruzzi

Nationality:

Nigeria

Date of birth:

5 December 1989

Genres:

Afro beat, R&B

Active year:

2016-Present

Label:

30BG, Davido Music Worldwide

IG account

Tobechukwu Victor Okoh ( born 5 December 1989), populaly known as Peruzzi is a Nigerian singer, song writer and performing artiste. He began recording music at the age of 7.Though his signing to Davido’s DMW was being disputed at some point, Peruzzi is a front member of the 30 billion gang also known as 30BG, a group consisting mostly of Davido’s close associates such as Blacktycoon, Tunegee, B-Red etc. He rose to prominence after being featured on a song by Nigerian music legend 2Baba on a song called ‘Amaka’.

Advertisements

Songs