Patoranking

Birth name:

Patrick Nnaemeka Okorie

Also Know as:

Patoranking

Nationality:

Nigeria

Date of birth:

27 May 1990

Genres:

Reggae, dancehall

Active year:

2009–present

Label:

Amari Musiq, VP Records

IG account

Patrick Nnaemeka Okorie , Popularly known by his stage name Patoranking, is a Nigerian reggae-dancehall singer and songwriter. Born and raised in Ijegun-Egba Satellite Town, Patoranking hails from Onicha, Ebonyi State.

 He started his music career doing underground collaborations with artists such as XProject, Konga, Slam and Reggie Rockstone.

He signed a record deal with K-Solo’s Igberaga Records in 2010, releasing “Up in D Club” under the outfit. Patoranking became a protégé of Dem Mama Records after collaborating with Timaya on his song “Alubarika“. In February 2014, he signed a record deal with Foston Musik and released “Girlie O”, a single that put him in the limelight. On 9 February 2015, Patoranking announced on Instagram that he signed a distribution deal with VP Records.

on September 28 Patoranking dropped a Song titled Abule one he released ahead of his album scheduled to be released later soon in 2020

Songs

Want to promote your song on Viralafrika? Click here