Patoranking

Birth name:

Patrick Nnaemeka Okorie

Also Know as:

Pantoranking

Nationality:

Nigerian

Date of birth:

27 May 1990

Genres:

Reggae, Dancehall

Active year:

2009- present

Label:

Amari Muziq, VP Records

IG account

Patrick Nnaemeka Okorie is a Nigerian born singer/songwriter and a reggae dancer aka Pantoranking.

He was born on 27 May 1990 in Ijegun-Egba, Alimosho Lagos State Nigeria, but he is a native of Onicha in Ebonyi State.

His music career began with him carrying out underground collaboration with artists like Slam, Reggie Rockstone, Konga and Xproject. He later went on to sign a recording contract with K-Solo’s Igberaga Records in 2010 and released titled ‘Up In D Club’. From that period onwards, he conquered massive grounds in the music niche.

He is very well known for his songs ‘Abule’, ‘Alubarika’, ‘My Woman, My Everything’, ‘Iyabasira’ etc.

He has worked with top music icons like Wizkid, Diamond Platinumz, Tiwa Savage, Faze, Davido, Timaya etc. He has also released cool albums like God Over Everything (2016), Wilmer (2019) and Three (2020).

Pantoranking has received numerous awards as well some of which are;

AFRIMA (2016) – Best Dancehall Artist.

Nigeria Entertainment Awards (2014) – Best Act Of The Year and many others.

Songs

Want to promote your song on Viralafrika? Click here