P Square

Birth name:

Peter and Paul Okoye

Also Know as:

Paul & Peter

Nationality:

Nigerian

Date of birth:

18 November 1981

Genres:

R&B, hip hop, Afrobeats

Active year:

2003–2017

Label:

Square records, Konvict Muzik, Universal

IG account

P Square is the outdated music dou comprising of the twin brothers, Peter Okoye and Paul Okoye.

They delivered and delivered their albums through Square Records. In December 2011, they marked a record manage Akon’s Konvict Muzik name. In May 2012, P-Square marked a record appropriation manage Universal Music Group.

On 25 September 2017, numerous media outlets reported that the group disbanded.Reports about a breakup surfaced after Peter reportedly sent a termination letter to the group’s lawyer. Prior to this report, the duo disbanded in 2016, supposedly over a disagreement about the role of their manager.

Songs

Want to promote your song on Viralafrika? Click here