Olamide Badoo

Birth name:

Olamide Adedeji

Also Know as:

Badoo

Nationality:

Nigeria

Date of birth:

15 March, 1989

Genres:

Hip hop, Afro Pop, Afrobeats, Reggae Fusion, Reggae, EDM, Dancehall, R&B, Street Hop

Active year:

2010–present

Label:

YBNL Nation, Empire

IG account

Olamide Adedeji (born 15 March 1989), popularly known as Olamide (but popularly called Olamide Baddo or BaddoSneh), is a Nigerian hip hop recording artist.[1] He records in Yoruba, and English. In 2011, he released his debut studio album Rapsodi while signed to Coded Tunes. YBNL, his follow-up album, was released under his label imprint YBNL Nation. The album was supported by the singles “First of All”, “Voice of the Street”, “Stupid Love”, and “Ilefo Illuminati”. On 7 November 2013, he released his third studio album Baddest Guy Ever Liveth. The album’s singles include “Durosoke” and “Yemi My Lover”. On 17 July 2013, Olamide became the first Nigerian to sign an endorsement deal with Cîroc.

Advertisements

Songs