Ntando

Birth name:

Ntando Bangani

Also Know as:

Ntando

Nationality:

South Africa

Date of birth:

16 October 1981

Genres:

Afro Soul

Active year:

2003 - Present

Label:

Muthaland Record

IG account

Ntando Bangani is a South African born singer/songwriter and businessman popularly called Ntando. He was born on 16 October 1981 in Welspruit South Africa.

His music career began in 2003 with the release of his debut album titled ‘Kwantu’.

His studio albums include; Nono, Monday to Sunday, Inqubenko, Umathandana, Inqubela etc.

.

Songs