Niniola

Birth name:

Niniola Apata

Also Know as:

Niniola

Nationality:

Nigerian

Date of birth:

15 December 1986

Genres:

Afro-house, Folk, House

Active year:

2014 - present

Label:

Drumroll Records

IG account

Niniola Apata is a Nigerian born singer/songwriter and performer professionally called Niniola.

She was born on December 15 1986 in Lagos State Nigeria. She began her music career right from her secondary school days when she attended various social activities and competitions.

She released her debut single titled ‘Ibadi’ in 2014 which gave her a boost in her music career and from that period till now, she has never failed to create beautiful masterpiece.

She has worked with top music stars like Femi Kuti, Beyonce, DJ Spinall, Johnny Drill, Yung6ix and many others.

Some of her songs includes ‘Maradona’, ‘Saro’, ‘Bana’, ‘Magun’, ‘Sodi, ‘My Body’ etc.

.

Songs