Naira Marley

Birth name:

Azeez Adeshina Fashola

Also Know as:

Naira Marley

Nationality:

Nigeria

Date of birth:

10 May 1991

Genres:

Afrobeats, Hip hop

Active year:

2014-present

Label:

Marlian Records

IG account

Azeez Adeshina Fashola (born 10 May 1991), known professionally as Naira Marley, is a Nigerian singer and songwriter. He is known as the president of his controversial fan base, “Marlians”.

Advertisements

Songs