Mr P

Birth name:

Peter Okoye

Also Know as:

Mr P

Nationality:

Nigerian

Date of birth:

18 November 1981

Genres:

R&B/Soul, Pop, Folk, Hip - Hop/Rap

Active year:

N/A

Label:

P Classic Records

IG account

Peter Okoye is a Nigerian born singer/songwriter and dancer known by his stage name Mr P. He was born on 18th November 1981 in Jos Nigeria however he is an indigene of Ifite, Dunu in Anambra State Nigeria.

He is a twin to Paul Okoye also called Rudeboy and together they formed the now defunct music group known as Psquare.

Since the breakup with his brother, Mr P has released a good number of songs namely; One more night, Karma, Wokie Wokie and For my head.

 

Songs

Want to promote your song on Viralafrika? Click here