Mohbad

Birth name:

Ilerioluwa Oladimeji

Also Know as:

Mohbad

Nationality:

Nigerian

Date of birth:

8 June 1996

Genres:

Street Pop

Active year:

2016 - present

Label:

Marlians Records

IG account

Ilerioluwa Oladimeji is a Nigerian born music entertainer, singer/songwriter, rapper, recording artist and stage performer popularly called Mohbad. He was born on 8 June 1996 in Lagos State Nigeria.

He began his music career in 2016. He started by creating freestyle videos on Instagram, Twitter and even Facebook and was later signed into Marlian Records.

He has collaborated with many top acts in the music industry such as Small Doctor, Lil Kesh, Naira Marley, Oladips amongst others.

Some of his songs includes: Jaabo, Ronaldo, Real Hustlers, Balan Zia Gar etc.

Songs

Want to promote your song on Viralafrika? Click here