Mmzy

Birth name:

Akachukwu Emmanuel Uchenna

Also Know as:

Mmzy

Nationality:

Nigerian

Date of birth:

26 December 1992

Genres:

N/A

Active year:

N/A

Label:

Kerae Records

IG account

Akachukwu Emmanuel Uchenna is a Nigerian born singer/songwriter popularly called mmzy. He was born on 26 December 1992 in Abia State Nigeria.

He started pursuing music in 2012 with the release of his debut single titled ‘Amoureux‘.

He is currently signed into Kerae Records which gave him a boost in his music career. Some of his songs includes; Social Distance, Miracle Lover, Wildin and Animal.

Songs

Want to promote your song on Viralafrika? Click here