Medikal

Birth name:

Samuel Adu Frimpong

Also Know as:

MDK, AMG Medikal

Nationality:

Ghanaian

Date of birth:

4 April 1993

Genres:

Hip Hop, Afrobeats

Active year:

2014 - present

Label:

AMG Beyond Kontrol Records

IG account

Samuel Adu Frimpong is a Ghanaian born hip hop rapper/songwriter professionally called Medikal. He was born on the 4th of April 1993 in Accra Ghana.

He is currently signed into AMG Beyond Kontrol Records and has worked with sensational music celebrities like Sarkodie, Shatta Wale, Ali Baba, Camidoh, Ball J etc.

Advertisements

Some of his songs includes; Street Code, Stop it, Nyame, Sika, Sorry, No Cap, Odo etc.

Advertisements

Songs